-
The games I played. The 80. of BEST
1. Counter-Strike 1.6 (9) -FPS
2. Counter-Strike Source (10) -FPS
3. Team Fortress 2 (10) -FPS
4. Team Fortress Classic (7) -FPS
5. Half-Life (10) -FPS
6. Half-Life 2 (10) -FPS
7. Counter-Strike Condition Zero (10) -FPS
8. Need For Speed 1 (1) -Racing
9. Need For Speed Underground (9) -Racing
10. Need For Speed Underground 2 (6) -Racing
11. Need For Speed 2 SE (9) -Racing
12. Need For Speed 3 (7) -Racing
13. Need For Speed Carbon (10) -Racing
14. Need For Speed Most Wanted (8 ) -Racing
15. Need For Speed Shift (7) -Racing
16. STALKER (8 ) -FPS
17. Left 4 Dead (7) -FPS
18. Left 4 Dead 2 (9) -FPS
19. Deus Ex (8 ) -FPS
20. Deus Ex Invisible War (8 ) -FPS
21. Command & Conquer Red Alert 2 (7) -RTS
22. Command & Conquer Red Alert 3 (9) -RTS
23. Command & Conquer Red Alert 3 Uprising (10) -RTS
24. Commandos - Behind Enemy Lines (8 ) -RTS
25. No One Lives Forever (8 ) -FPS
26. No One Lives Forever 2 (9) -FPS
27. Dune 2000 (7) -RTS
28. Delta Force 2 (8 ) -FPS
29. Delta Force Xtreme 2 (10) -FPS
30. Counter Strike 2D (5) -2D
31. Quake 1, 2, 3, 4 (7) -FPS
32. Traffic Giant 1, 2 (8 ) -RTS
33. Summoner (6) -TPS
34. Mortyr 1 (3) -FPS
35. Mortyr 2 (8 ) -FPS
36. Mortyr 3 (9) -FPS
37. WolfenStein (6) -FPS
38. Demolition Racer (6) -Racing
39. DooM 1 (3) -FPS
40. DooM 2 (4) -FPS
41. DooM 3 (3) -FPS
42. Tactical Ops (8 ) -FPS
43. Spec Ops (6) -FPS
44. Warcrafts 1, 2, 3 (5) -RTS
45. Age of Empires 2 (7) -RTS
46. Age of Empires 3 (9) -RTS
47. Age of Kings (8 ) -RTS
48. Red Ace 2 (9) -Airplanes
49. Call of Duty 1 (8 ) -FPS
50. Call of Duty 2 (9) -FPS
51. Call of Duty Modern Warfare 4, 5, 6 (10) -FPS
52. Call of Duty Black Ops (10) -FPS
53. Army Men RTS (7) -RTS
54. Mashed (5) -Racing
55. Hitman (4) -TPS
56. Hitman 2 (9) -TPS
57. Hitman 3 (10) -TPS
58. Resident Evils (8 ) -TPS
59. GTA 2 (9) -2D
60. GTA 3 (7) -TPS
61. GTA Vice City (8 ) -TPS
62. GTA San Andreas -TPS
63. Call of Juarez (6) -FPS
64. Outlaws (7) -FPS
65. Worms 2 Armageddon (8 ) 2D
66. Worms 4 Mayhem -TPS 3D
67. FEAR (8 ) -FPS
68. Sniper Elite (8 ) -TPS
69. Zombie Killer (6) -TPS
70. Zombie Killer 2 (8 ) -TPS
71. Bus Driver (6) -Driving
72. Outlaw Street Racing (7) -Drag Racing
73. Dirt Track 2 (8 ) -Racing
74. Operation Blockade (7) -FPS Defense
75. GarrysMod 11 (10) -FPS
76. Star Wars Battlefront 1, 2 (10) -FPS
77. Unreal Tournament 2003 (8 ) -FPS
78. Unreal Tournament 2004 (9) -FPS
79. Unreal Tournament 3 (5) -FPS
80. Command & Conquer 4 (8 ) -RTS
Last edited by Warm1nator; 01-29-2011 at 05:35 AM.
-
I'd love to see some of your reasoning on how you rated these... you seem to have put quite a bit of time into this list (that or you found the list and ripped it for giggles and called it your own)
Why do you rate Age of Empires III over Age of Empires II? AoE II is the king of early RTSs in my mind... right alongside Starcraft (1). Deep and balanced gameplay without any glitches and tried-and-true medieval themes... AoE II will always be a bit of a token RTS in my eyes.
Also, any game you rated with an 8 became a sunglasses smiley when you posted because it recognized the characters 8). This amuses me. Would you like me to edit your post so that it doesn't display them as sunglass dudes?
-
Age of empires 2 was sweet, but I liked star wars galactic battlegrounds better. It's pretty much the exact same thing, except star wars themed. (and by exact same thing, I mean it uses the same engine)
-
As for the list I made It myself.
And I rated the games to my own prefference. I know that most of people dont aggre on my rating.
-
-
Awesome list dude. However, I am sad you didn't rank any of the Battlefield series :P Hehe. Did you ever play it, or is it just not your cup of coffee?
-
Originally Posted by Jayhmmz
Awesome list dude. However, I am sad you didn't rank any of the Battlefield series :P Hehe. Did you ever play it, or is it just not your cup of coffee?
That's true I omly now took actually note I didnt read the battlefield series. It's probably, because I was thinking of battlefield lol
-
Hi..
Good collection of games. Thanks for sharing your list with us.Some of my favorite games are:
1. Nitro Ninja
2. Super Mario
3. Need for Speed
4. Puzzles
5. Battle field
-
Dude, you need a little more diversity.
How about some:
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
Child of Eden
Devil May Cry 3
Super Mario Galaxy 2
Ikaruga
Sin and Punishment
Loco Roco
Final Fantasy X
hm?
--
These are all radically different games, and each one is radically different from everything on your list. consider looking into them. diverse experiences are good for the soul. they enrich existence
Last edited by NeverDeefEated; 06-27-2011 at 04:31 PM.
-
wow, that was many games, looking at it you have completed almost all games in most series.
Like NFS 1 (even if you missed porsche 2000)
But NO Battlefield!!!!!!
Thread Information
Users Browsing this Thread
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Similar Threads
-
By Aniki in forum General Gaming
Replies: 33
Last Post: 11-15-2010, 09:48 PM
-
By Noban (PimpJuice1337) in forum Strategy
Replies: 2
Last Post: 07-06-2010, 10:59 PM
-
By Smithback in forum New Gamers
Replies: 14
Last Post: 06-27-2010, 02:28 PM
-
By Scott in forum General Gaming
Replies: 52
Last Post: 07-15-2009, 01:19 PM
-
By LiNuX in forum Gamers Forum Arcade
Replies: 4
Last Post: 07-11-2007, 06:24 PM
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
|
» Site Navigation
» Friends
» Recent Threads
» Sponsors
|